Welcome to Africanews

Please select your experience

Watch Live

This weeks scores, fixtures & results

Most popular

Premier Division - South Africa

Past Results

03 AUG - 03 AUG 03 AUG - 09 AUG 10 AUG - 24 AUG 24 AUG - 28 AUG 28 AUG - 21 SEP 21 SEP - 29 SEP 29 SEP - 30 OCT 14 SEP - 05 NOV 05 NOV - 10 NOV 09 NOV - 27 NOV 27 NOV - 07 DEC 11 DEC - 11 DEC 28 SEP - 21 DEC 21 DEC - 04 JAN 04 JAN - 08 JAN 08 JAN - 15 JAN 17 JAN - 19 JAN 12 FEB - 16 FEB 01 FEB - 16 FEB 24 JAN - 19 FEB
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT AmaZulu 0 - 3 Bidvest Wits
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Baroka 2 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Black Leopards 0 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Highlands Park 2 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 Baroka
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT Polokwane City 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 5 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Chippa United 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT SuperSport United 3 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Chippa United
FT Baroka 0 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Cape Town City 1 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Baroka 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT SuperSport United 3 - 3 Cape Town City
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Black Leopards 0 - 2 Baroka
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Polokwane City 3 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Stellenbosch 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Bidvest Wits 4 - 3 Orlando Pirates
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Baroka 1 - 2 Highlands Park
FT Cape Town City 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT AmaZulu 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 0 Chippa United
FT SuperSport United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 2 Stellenbosch
FT Black Leopards 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Polokwane City
FT AmaZulu 2 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Black Leopards 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Polokwane City 0 - 2 Stellenbosch
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Highlands Park 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Chippa United
FT Cape Town City 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT SuperSport United 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Chippa United
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Baroka 0 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT SuperSport United 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 3 - 1 Highlands Park
FT AmaZulu 2 - 0 Stellenbosch
FT Baroka 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Cape Town City 5 - 3 Polokwane City
FT Chippa United 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Baroka
FT Black Leopards 2 - 1 Cape Town City
FT AmaZulu 0 - 2 Chippa United
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Golden Arrows 3 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Highlands Park 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 2 Polokwane City
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Chippa United 3 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 4 Kaizer Chiefs
FT SuperSport United 1 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Black Leopards 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Cape Town City 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Baroka
FT SuperSport United 2 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Cape Town City 0 - 1 Chippa United
FT Black Leopards 0 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 3 Cape Town City
FT Kaizer Chiefs 5 - 3 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Baroka 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Polokwane City 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Chippa United 1 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT SuperSport United 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Polokwane City 2 - 0 Chippa United
FT Stellenbosch 0 - 2 Bidvest Wits
FT AmaZulu 0 - 3 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits
FT Polokwane City 1 - 4 Orlando Pirates
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Black Leopards 1 - 2 Chippa United
FT Cape Town City 2 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Highlands Park
FT SuperSport United 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Chippa United 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Baroka 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Highlands Park 1 - 4 Stellenbosch
FT AmaZulu 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 4 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Bidvest Wits 3 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Cape Town City 2 - 0 Bidvest Wits
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 Chippa United
FT Polokwane City 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT SuperSport United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 SuperSport United
FT AmaZulu 1 - 2 Golden Arrows
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Maritzburg United
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Polokwane City 3 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Highlands Park 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Chippa United 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 SuperSport United
FT AmaZulu 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Black Leopards 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Chippa United
FT Black Leopards 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Cape Town City 1 - 0 Black Leopards
FT SuperSport United 3 - 0 Chippa United
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Baroka 2 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 2 Highlands Park
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic

Upcoming fixtures

28 FEB - 29 FEB 29 FEB - 08 MAR
18:00 Maritzburg United vs Stellenbosch
13:30 Chippa United vs AmaZulu
13:30 Golden Arrows vs Highlands Park
13:30 Orlando Pirates vs Kaizer Chiefs
18:15 SuperSport United vs Bidvest Wits
13:30 Bloemfontein Celtic vs Baroka
13:30 Cape Town City vs Mamelodi Sundowns
13:30 Polokwane City vs Black Leopards
19:00 Maritzburg United vs Polokwane City
14:00 Baroka vs Black Leopards
19:15 Kaizer Chiefs vs AmaZulu
14:00 Cape Town City vs Bloemfontein Celtic
14:00 Highlands Park vs SuperSport United

League Standing

Pos Team Pld Diff Pts
1 Kaizer Chiefs 20 23 45
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 20 14 41
3 Orlando Pirates 21 10 39
4 SuperSport United 22 9 34
5 Bidvest Wits 18 9 34
6 Maritzburg United 22 2 33
7 Highlands Park 22 -3 30
8 Golden Arrows 21 -5 30
9 Stellenbosch 22 -5 27
10 Bloemfontein Celtic 21 1 25
11 Cape Town City 22 -4 24
12 Chippa United 22 -9 22
13 Baroka 22 -7 20
14 Black Leopards 21 -11 20
15 Polokwane City 22 -11 20
16 AmaZulu 22 -13 20