Welcome to Africanews

Please select your experience

Watch Live

This weeks scores, fixtures & results

Most popular

Premier Division - South Africa

Past Results

04 AUG - 07 AUG 16 SEP - 16 SEP 08 AUG - 19 SEP 28 AUG - 26 SEP 02 OCT - 03 OCT 03 OCT - 07 OCT 24 OCT - 06 NOV 07 NOV - 27 NOV 27 NOV - 02 DEC 11 DEC - 15 DEC 15 DEC - 05 JAN 16 JAN - 16 JAN 20 JAN - 22 JAN 06 JAN - 19 FEB 29 JAN - 23 FEB 06 FEB - 27 FEB 01 MAR - 09 MAR 05 MAR - 10 APR 12 APR - 13 APR 15 MAR - 17 APR 01 APR - 23 APR
FT AmaZulu 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Bidvest Wits 3 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Black Leopards 1 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Cape Town City 2 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 0 Chippa United
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 2 Golden Arrows
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 3 Bidvest Wits
FT Polokwane City 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT AmaZulu 3 - 3 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Baroka 2 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Free State Stars 2 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT SuperSport United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Highlands Park 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Baroka 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Chippa United 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Cape Town City 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Polokwane City 2 - 0 Baroka
FT AmaZulu 2 - 1 Free State Stars
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Polokwane City 1 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits
FT Cape Town City 1 - 4 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Chippa United 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Black Leopards 0 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Free State Stars 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Black Leopards 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Baroka 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Bidvest Wits 3 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Free State Stars 2 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT SuperSport United 2 - 1 Chippa United
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Free State Stars 1 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Baroka 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 0 Chippa United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
FT SuperSport United 4 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Baroka 0 - 0 Free State Stars
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Cape Town City 0 - 2 Bidvest Wits
FT Highlands Park 0 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Polokwane City 1 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Black Leopards 1 - 0 Baroka
FT Chippa United 1 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 0 Cape Town City
FT AmaZulu 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 Chippa United
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Free State Stars 2 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Baroka 0 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Free State Stars 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Cape Town City 3 - 0 AmaZulu
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Polokwane City 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Free State Stars
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 0 Baroka
FT SuperSport United 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Polokwane City 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Free State Stars
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 2 Highlands Park
FT Bidvest Wits 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Free State Stars 0 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 Chippa United
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 2 Baroka
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Cape Town City 3 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Highlands Park 1 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Polokwane City 1 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 0 Chippa United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Black Leopards 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Highlands Park 2 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 Polokwane City
FT SuperSport United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Cape Town City 1 - 1 Chippa United
FT Free State Stars 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Baroka
FT Polokwane City 2 - 2 Highlands Park
FT AmaZulu 3 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 2 Golden Arrows
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Chippa United 2 - 2 Polokwane City
FT Black Leopards 3 - 1 AmaZulu
FT SuperSport United 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Baroka 1 - 2 Bidvest Wits
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 Highlands Park
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Chippa United
FT Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Baroka
FT Cape Town City 3 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT AmaZulu 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Highlands Park 1 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Highlands Park 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
FT SuperSport United 0 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Free State Stars 1 - 2 Bidvest Wits
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Polokwane City 3 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Polokwane City 3 - 3 Bidvest Wits
FT SuperSport United 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Highlands Park 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Baroka
FT Baroka 1 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Orlando Pirates 4 - 2 Chippa United
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 2 Free State Stars
FT AmaZulu 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Cape Town City 2 - 2 Baroka
FT Black Leopards 2 - 0 SuperSport United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT AmaZulu 2 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Cape Town City 5 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Chippa United 2 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 2 AmaZulu
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Cape Town City
FT Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Baroka 1 - 1 Chippa United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 3 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Maritzburg United 3 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT SuperSport United 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
FT Chippa United 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Polokwane City 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Black Leopards
FT AmaZulu 1 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Free State Stars 0 - 2 Chippa United
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Baroka 2 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Golden Arrows 2 - 3 SuperSport United
FT Orlando Pirates 4 - 1 AmaZulu
FT SuperSport United 1 - 2 Baroka
FT Cape Town City 3 - 2 Maritzburg United
FT Black Leopards 0 - 0 Highlands Park
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 3 Free State Stars
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 2 Cape Town City
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Bidvest Wits 2 - 3 Cape Town City
FT Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Free State Stars 2 - 2 Black Leopards
FT Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 2 Highlands Park
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT Baroka 1 - 3 Polokwane City
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 SuperSport United
FT Cape Town City 2 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Free State Stars 1 - 1 Polokwane City
FT Highlands Park 2 - 1 Baroka
FT Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT AmaZulu 2 - 0 Bidvest Wits
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Polokwane City 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
FT Black Leopards 3 - 2 Chippa United
FT SuperSport United 1 - 0 Free State Stars
FT Maritzburg United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Baroka 0 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 0 Black Leopards
FT Chippa United 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
FT Black Leopards 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Highlands Park 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
FT Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 4 Bidvest Wits
FT Cape Town City 0 - 0 Polokwane City
FT SuperSport United 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Free State Stars 4 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Chippa United 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
FT AmaZulu 0 - 1 Chippa United
FT Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 Baroka
FT Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Cape Town City
FT Polokwane City 3 - 1 Black Leopards
FT Highlands Park 1 - 1 Free State Stars
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 2 SuperSport United
FT Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Free State Stars
FT SuperSport United 0 - 0 Polokwane City
FT Golden Arrows 1 - 1 AmaZulu
FT Baroka 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Cape Town City 1 - 1 Highlands Park
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 2 Chippa United

Upcoming fixtures

24 APR - 26 APR 27 APR - 01 MAY
16:00 Free State Stars vs Baroka
17:30 AmaZulu vs SuperSport United
17:30 Bidvest Wits vs Black Leopards
17:30 Maritzburg United vs Orlando Pirates
17:30 Polokwane City vs Bloemfontein Celtic
18:00 Chippa United vs Cape Town City
13:00 Black Leopards vs Maritzburg United
13:00 Highlands Park vs Polokwane City
16:00 SuperSport United vs Bidvest Wits
18:15 Bloemfontein Celtic vs Kaizer Chiefs
13:00 Baroka vs AmaZulu
13:00 Golden Arrows vs Free State Stars
13:00 Black Leopards vs Mamelodi Sundowns

League Standing

Pos Team Pld Diff Pts
1 Orlando Pirates 27 16 50
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 27 12 50
3 Bidvest Wits 26 11 44
4 SuperSport United 26 6 43
5 Cape Town City 26 8 41
6 Polokwane City 26 7 41
7 Kaizer Chiefs 27 6 38
8 Highlands Park 27 2 35
9 Golden Arrows 27 -2 33
10 Bloemfontein Celtic 25 -2 31
11 AmaZulu 26 -7 27
12 Black Leopards 25 -13 26
13 Free State Stars 26 -14 25
14 Chippa United 27 -9 24
15 Baroka 26 -9 24
16 Maritzburg United 26 -12 20